Is Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525769) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Milk Fat, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 Lake

Check Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525769) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Mint Truffles (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525769) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go