Is Chocolate & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- natural vanilla flavouring
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk) (52%), Whole Milk (28%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Mint Extract, Corn Flour.
Check Chocolate & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


