Is CHOCOLATE MOCHA SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, CHIA SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR & VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check CHOCOLATE MOCHA SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOCHA SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


