Is CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol mono
- dextrose
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


