Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SAT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)], MALTITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.

Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH PEANUTS BUTTER CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go