No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan

Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS | Spoonful