Is CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsified by propylene glycol
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
emulsified by propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE VARIEGATE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO-ESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


