Is Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse Cake (Heavy Cream (Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch (Non-gmo Corn And Potato), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Soy Milk, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)), Cage Free Non-gmo Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate, Cage Free Non-gmo Whole Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Cage Free Non-gmo Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractive))), Whipped Cream (Cream (Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of (Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80)), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch)), Chocolate Ganache (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream (Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Mono)))
Check Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


