Is Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- whipped cream
- whole eggs
- cage free non-gmo whole eggs
- cage free non-gmo egg yolks
- cream
- egg yolks
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate ganache
- chocolate
- +11 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mousse Cake (Heavy Cream (Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch (Non-gmo Corn And Potato), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Soy Milk, Salt, Wheat Protein Isolate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)), Cage Free Non-gmo Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate, Cage Free Non-gmo Whole Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Cage Free Non-gmo Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractive))), Whipped Cream (Cream (Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of (Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80)), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch)), Chocolate Ganache (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream (Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Mono)))
Check Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mousse Cake, 10 slice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


