Is Chocolate Mousse Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- eggs
- egg white
- cream
- gelatin sheet
- egg
- chocolate cake
- pure chocolate
- chocolate ganache
- chocolate decoration
- +13 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mousse Cake (Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Chocolate Cake Mix (Sugar, Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Egg White, Food Starch, Dextrose, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Water, Egg, Milk, Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Sugar, Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Gelatin Sheet), Chocolate Ganache (Pure Chocolate (Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Heavy Cream (Milk), Corn Syrup), Chocolate Cake (Chocolate Cake Mix (Turbinado Sugar, Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Tapioca Food Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water), Chocolate Buttercream (Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt), Chocolate Pencil Decoration (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Added As Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Chocolate Mousse Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Mousse Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Mousse Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


