Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CLARIFIED BUTTER, REDUCED FAT COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE EGG, REDUCED FAT COCOA, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, COCONUT], WATER, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT STARCH, CHOCOLATE DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRY WHOLE MILK, SWEET DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GELATIN (BEEF), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DRIED APRICOTS, DEXTROSE, SALT, PECTINS, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE.

Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go