Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew puree
- coconut milk powder
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW PUREE (WATER, CASHEWS), AGAVE NECTAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, DATE PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CHICKPEAS, COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM), BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NISIN (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


