Is CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep chocolate flavor with an airy, mousse-like consistency that yields smooth, spoonable creaminess. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, breakfast addition, or light dessert; reviewers note pleasant sweetness, velvety texture, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention occasional separation or mild aftertaste and varied portion sizes across consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cacao, Custom Probiotic Blend, L, Lactis L, Casei S, Thermophilus L, Fermentum L, Salivarius L, Reuteri L, Acidophilus L, Rhamnosus L, Helveticus Longum L, Plantarum B, Infantis L, Gasseri L, Breve L, Brevis B, Bifidum

Check CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep