Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse Dessert Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural vanilla flavouring

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (42%) (Milk), Whole Milk (26%), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pork Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin)

Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go