Is Chocolate Muffin Lunchbox Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic coconut sugar, organic buckwheat flour, organic brown rice flour, organic sunflower seeds, cocoa powder (9%), organic tapioca flour, organic quinoa flour, organic chia seeds, baking powder, organic flaxseeds, organic pepitas and organic monk fruit powder.
Check Chocolate Muffin Lunchbox Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Muffin Lunchbox Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


