Is Chocolate Mug Cake Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (sugar, maltodextrin), Enriched wheat flour, Cocoa powder, Palm oil shortening, Vegetable oil, Caramel colour, Baking soda, Natural flavour, Monocalcium phosphate, Salt, Citrus fibre, Tapioca starch, Potato protein isolate, Guar gum, Wheat gluten.

Check Chocolate Mug Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake · Pouch, Packet, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDessertBreakfast Item