Is Chocolate Munchers Milk Chocolate Coevered In A Thin Crisp Shell Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (70%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Milk Solids Cocoa Mass1, Emulsifier (322), Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Thickener (414), Colours (153, 160a, 120, 100, Spirulina Extract), Glazing Agents (905b, 903, 1rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Chocolate Munchers Contain 21% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 10% Milk Solids Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 14% Milk Solids Minimum. Contains: Milk. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Egg, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Chocolate Munchers Milk Chocolate Coevered In A Thin Crisp Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Munchers Milk Chocolate Coevered In A Thin Crisp Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


