Is CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- butter toffee peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter flavored coating
- peanut butter candies
- roasted in peanut and
- peanuts
butter toffee peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER CANDIES (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 'N PEANUT BUTTER TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


