Is CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALFALFA POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC BROCCOLI POWDER, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT ORGANIC GREENS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


