Is Chocolate Negro 72% Cacao Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate negro de cacao, azúcar, manteca de cacao, cacao desgrasado en polvo, soja y leche; lecitina de girasol y aroma. Cacao 72% mínimo. Puede contener leche, soja y frutos secos de cáscara. Certificado Rainforest Alliance. Conservar en lugar fresco, seco e inodoro. Temperatura óptima de conservación: 18°C.

Check Chocolate Negro 72% Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.