Is CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil), Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Maple Syrup, Tapioca, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt.

Check CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go