Is CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


