Is CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


