Is Chocolate Nonpareils - 1.25 Lb (20 Oz) Tub (Dark Chocolate Pastel Nonpareils) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured On Shared Equipment

Check Chocolate Nonpareils - 1.25 Lb (20 Oz) Tub (Dark Chocolate Pastel Nonpareils) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Nonpareils - 1.25 Lb (20 Oz) Tub (Dark Chocolate Pastel Nonpareils) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing