Is CHOCOLATE NOTMILK PLANT-BASED MILK ALTERNATIVE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, GELLAN GUM, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE NOTMILK PLANT-BASED MILK ALTERNATIVE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NOTMILK PLANT-BASED MILK ALTERNATIVE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


