Is Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate creme

milk chocolate creme

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Creme, Almonds

Check Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Nut Spread Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 1 Medium (8oz) Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast