Is CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE FOR PEOPLE WITH DIABETES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE FOR PEOPLE WITH DIABETES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE FOR PEOPLE WITH DIABETES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


