Is CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE FOR PEOPLE WITH DIABETES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE FOR PEOPLE WITH DIABETES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go