Is Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), walnuts, butter (cream, salt, and milk), unbleached unbromated flour, oatmeal, brown sugar, white sugar, eggs, vanilla, baking soda, salt
Check Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


