Is Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached unbromated flour
- oatmeal
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), walnuts, butter (cream, salt, and milk), unbleached unbromated flour, oatmeal, brown sugar, white sugar, eggs, vanilla, baking soda, salt
Check Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


