Is CHOCOLATE & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE & OATS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating
  • whey powder
  • chocolate chips

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BARLEY FLAKES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ALMOND FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT.

Check CHOCOLATE & OATS FLAVORED FIBER COMPLETE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE & OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go