Is CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate - an emulsifier
polyglycerol polyricinoleate - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK. TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


