Is CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK. TREE NUTS, WHEAT.

Check CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ORANGE FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go