Is Chocolate Orange Minis Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk fat
- dried whey
- from milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, dried whey (from milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithins E476), orange oil, flavouring. May contain nuts, wheat. MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. (28 61. Energy
Check Chocolate Orange Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Orange Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


