Is Chocolate Orange Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, dried whey (from milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithins E476), orange oil, flavouring. May contain nuts, wheat. MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. (28 61. Energy
Check Chocolate Orange Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Orange Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


