Is Chocolate orange Truffle Loglets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • we use tree nuts throughout our
  • coconut oil

we use tree nuts throughout our

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate* (Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Powder*), Coconut Oil*, Dried Mandarin Pieces* 2.5%, Orange Extract*, Agave Syrup*. *=Organically grown ingredients. Also contains nuts. We use tree nuts throughout our factory and processes. Chocolate: minimum cocoa solids 55%.

Check Chocolate orange Truffle Loglets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping