Is Chocolate orange Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavorings (Orange Oil, Vanillin)

Check Chocolate orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping