Is Chocolate Orchard Dark Chocolate Covered Pecans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat [milk], Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Pecans (pecans, Canola And/or Cottonseed And/or Peanut Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Powdered Sugar, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (tapioca), Confectioner's Glaze. "contains: Milk, Soy, Treenut (pecans). Allergy Information: Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. "
Check Chocolate Orchard Dark Chocolate Covered Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Orchard Dark Chocolate Covered Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


