Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CRUNCHY CANDIES SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- organic semisweet chocolate
organic unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC SPIRULINA (COLOR), ORGANIC BEET JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CRUNCHY CANDIES SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CRUNCHY CANDIES SNACK PACKS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


