Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non fat milk powder
- organic cream
organic non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Non Fat Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Egg, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Locust Bean Gum
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


