Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic non fat milk powder
- organic egg
- organic cream
organic non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Non Fat Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Egg, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Locust Bean Gum
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER, CHOCOLATE WITH HIDDEN CAULIFLOWER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


