Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free organic oats
- oat milk
gluten-free organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


