Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC OATS), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC OAT DRINK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


