Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC CRIOLLO ARRIBA CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC GROUND RAW CHIA SEED, ORGANIC CAMU CAMU BERRY POWDER, ORGANIC MACA POWDER, ORGANIC CORDYCEPS MUSHROOM, NATURAL LUO HAN GUO (MONK FRUIT) FLAVOR, ORGANIC RAW ACAI BERRY POWDER, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN (GROUND), ORGANIC STEVIA POWDER.
Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast


