Is CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN 20 G POWDER, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • other organic coconut milk

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a fine powder that blends into liquids, often producing a creamy mouthfeel; commonly stirred or shaken into smoothies, shakes, coffee, oatmeal, and baking batters. Customer reviews note consistent cocoa taste and good mixability, while some mention occasional grittiness or mild aftertaste when not fully dissolved thoroughly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED. DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND: AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL PLANT-BASED CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA, NATURAL PLANT-BASED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (TOMATO, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, CRANBERRY, APPLE & ORANGE), ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN 20 G POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie