Is Chocolate Organic Vegan Protein Shake Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • flax seed fiber

flax seed fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sunflower, Organic Coconut), Organic Cocoa (Alkalised), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Date, Organic Banana, Organic Baobab), Organic Agave Fiber, Organic Pea Starch, Flax Seed Fiber, Natural Flavors, Probiotics (Bacillius Coagulans), Organic Monkfruit Extract, Milled Flaxseeds, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Organic Turmeric

Check Chocolate Organic Vegan Protein Shake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie