Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Milk Protein, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Canola, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 0,5% Of: Nonfat Milk, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Potassium Hydroxide, Turmeric, Sucralose, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Acesulfame Potassium, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Red 3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL FORTIFY NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


