Is CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SUCROMALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE,VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], MANGANESE SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM SELENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], SODIUM MOLYBDATE), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


