Is Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian chocolate mousse (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, canola oil, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), chocolate cake (chocolate cake mix (turbinado sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, cocoa, canola oil, baking powder, tapioca food starch, dextrose, salt, soy flour, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, guar gum), eggs, canola oil, water), whipped cream (heavy cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))
Check Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Parfait, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


