Is Chocolate party cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
22% chocolate flavoured buttercream (sugar, butter (milk), glucose syrup, cocoa powder**, water, maize starch, free range dried egg white, preservative: potassium sorbate, salt), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), egg, rapeseed oil, water, 4% edible decorations (sugar, cocoa butter**, whole milk powder, cocoa mass**, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), skimmed milk powder, maize flour, milk fat, barley malt extract, emulsifiers: soya lecithins, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, palm oil, water, glazing agent: gum arabic, glucose syrup, vanilla extract, milk protein, honey, natural vanilla flavouring), humectant: glycerol, cocoa powder**, glucose syrup, maize starch, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, emulsifier: sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, dried glucose syrup, dried egg white, preservative: sorbic acid, acidity regulator: citric acid, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, raino alliance people nature , cocoa think about tomorrow today! when you buy lidl products with the rainforest alliance seal, you are supporting more sustainable farming practices and promoting a better future for people and nature, www,rainforest-alliance,org ~170405616~ ladl typical values energy fat 173 which saturates carbohydrate of which sugars fibre protein salt *reference intake of a this pac storage instructions store flat in a cool, dry place a
Check Chocolate party cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate party cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

